Live & Upcoming Events

AA88 Sports Events — Cricket to football, all the big matches in one place

Bangladesh cricket, IPL, BPL, Premier League — bet on hundreds of sports events every day at AA88. Live odds, real-time scores, and fast payouts — all in one platform.

Live Match in Progress 500+ Daily Events Instant Odds Updates
aa88
0
Daily Sports Events
0
Sports Section
0
Live Matches Now
0
Betting Markets per Match

Today's Featured Events

The most-betted match right now — check the latest odds on AA88

Live Score Feed
Sample Display
Cricket
Bangladesh vs India
T20 International
105/3
Live
Football
Man City vs Arsenal
Premier League
1–2
67'
Cricket
RCB vs MI
IPL 2026
184/6
Completed
Tennis
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Finals
6–4, 3–2
Live
Football
Barca vs Real Madrid
La Liga
0–0
23'
Cricket
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
ODI Series
238/7
Completed
* Scores are for display purposes only — view live data on AA88

Upcoming Events

This week's standout matches & odds on AA88 — pick your sport and get started

Cricket · BPL 2026 Today, 8:00 PM
🦁
Comilla Victorians
VS
🐅
Rangpur Riders
Mirpur 48 Markets
Cumilla 1.95
Tie 8.50
Rangpur 1.85
Football · Premier League Today · 9:30 PM
🔵
Chelsea
VS
🔴
Liverpool
Stamford Bridge 92 Markets
Chelsea 2.80
Draw 3.20
Liverpool 2.35
Cricket · IPL 2026 Tomorrow, 4:00 PM
💛
CSK
VS
💜
KKR
Chennai 55 Markets
CSK 1.70
Tie 9.00
KKR 2.15
Tennis · ATP Finals Tomorrow, 6:30 PM
🇷🇸
Djokovic
VS
🇪🇸
Alcaraz
Turin 34 Markets
Djokovic 2.10
– –
Alcaraz 1.75
Cricket · World Cup Qualifiers This Saturday · 2:00 PM
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
🇵🇰
Pakistan
Chattogram 62 Markets
Bangladesh 3.10
Tie 10.0
Pakistan 1.45
Kabaddi · Pro Kabaddi League Sunday, 5:00 PM
🐯
U Mumba
VS
🦬
Patna Pirates
Mumbai 26 Markets
U Mumba 1.90
Draw 6.50
Patna 2.00
Cricket · BPL 2026 Today, 8:00 PM
🦁
Comilla Victorians
VS
🐅
Rangpur Riders
Mirpur48 Markets
Cumilla1.95
Tie8.50
Rangpur1.85
Cricket · IPL 2026 Tomorrow, 4:00 PM
💛
CSK
VS
💜
KKR
Chennai55 Markets
CSK1.70
Tie9.00
KKR2.15
Cricket · World Cup Qualifiers This Saturday · 2:00 PM
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
🇵🇰
Pakistan
Chattogram62 Markets
Bangladesh3.10
Tie10.0
Pakistan1.45
Football · Premier League Today · 9:30 PM
🔵
Chelsea
VS
🔴
Liverpool
Stamford Bridge92 Markets
Chelsea2.80
Draw3.20
Liverpool2.35
Football · La Liga Today, 11:00 PM
🔵
Barcelona
VS
⚪
Real Madrid
Camp Nou87 Markets
Barca2.20
Draw3.40
Real2.90
Tennis · ATP Finals Tomorrow, 6:30 PM
🇷🇸
Djokovic
VS
🇪🇸
Alcaraz
Turin34 Markets
Djokovic2.10
––
Alcaraz1.75
Kabaddi · Pro Kabaddi League Sunday, 5:00 PM
🐯
U Mumba
VS
🦬
Patna Pirates
Mumbai26 Markets
U Mumba1.90
Draw6.50
Patna2.00
aa88

Full Schedule This Week

This week's key matches on AA88 with opening odds

Date & Time Play Match Tournament 1 Win Draw / Tie 2 Wins Status
Today · 8:00 PM Cricket Kumilla vs Rangpur BPL 2026 1.95 8.50 1.85 Starting Soon
Today · 9:30 PM Football Chelsea vs Liverpool Premier League 2.80 3.20 2.35 Upcoming
Today · 11:00 PM Football Barca vs Real Madrid La Liga 2.20 3.40 2.90 Upcoming
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM Cricket CSK vs KKR IPL 2026 1.70 9.00 2.15 Upcoming
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz ATP Finals 2.10 – 1.75 Upcoming
Saturday · 2:00 PM Cricket Bangladesh vs Pakistan World Cup Qualifiers 3.10 10.0 1.45 Upcoming
Sunday · 5:00 PM Kabaddi U Mumba vs Patna Pirates Pro Kabaddi League 1.90 6.50 2.00 Upcoming

* Odds are subject to change — log in to AA88 to view live odds.

Which sports can I bet on at AA88

All the world's top sports — one platform

Cricket
300+ Matches/Month
Football
500+ Matches/Month
Tennis
200+ Matches/Month
Kabaddi
40+ Matches/Month
E-Sports
150+ Matches/Month
Badminton
80+ Matches/Month

What Sets AA88 Sports Events Apart

When choosing a Sports Betting platform, the first thing to look for is variety. At AA88, it's not just cricket or football — you can bet on kabaddi, E-Sports, badminton, and much more. This wide coverage has been built with the preferences of Bangladeshi fans in mind.

Cricket betting deserves a special mention. During the BPL season, AA88 offers more than 50 betting markets per match. It's not just about who wins — you can bet on detailed markets like how many runs will be scored in the powerplay, which bowler will take the most wickets, or who will claim the next wicket. For those who truly understand the nuances of cricket, AA88 is in a league of its own.

Football fans are just as well covered. Every match from the Premier League, La Liga, and UEFA Champions League is available on AA88. Goalscorer markets, corner markets, half-time results — football's more complex betting options are all presented in a clear, easy-to-follow way.

Live betting is one of AA88's most powerful features. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds — a falling wicket, a goal, a change in momentum — all reflected instantly. Catching those shifts is what puts you in a position to make smarter bets.

The cashout feature is worth a special mention. AA88 lets you settle your bet before the match ends — so if things are going your way, you can lock in your winnings early, or cut your losses if the tide turns against you. That kind of flexibility is exactly why seasoned bettors prefer it.

New Event Notifications: Turn on notifications for your favourite sport or team in the AA88 mobile app. You'll get alerted whenever odds change ahead of a big match. Open an Account And set it up now.

aa88
0
Total Sports Events (Monthly)
0
Cricket Betting Markets (per match)
0
Live Betting Events (daily)
0
% bet payment success rate

Popular Betting Markets

A quick look at which markets get the most bets on AA88

Match Winner

Bet on which team or player will win the match. The simplest and most popular market across all sports.

Over / Under

Bet on whether the total runs or goals in a match will be over or under a set number.

Powerplay Runs

Predict how many runs will be scored in the powerplay. In T20 markets, this one keeps things seriously exciting.

Handicap

Handicap betting levels the playing field between two unevenly matched sides. Back the underdog with a head start.

Top Batsman

Bet on which batsman will score the most runs in the match — a favourite market among cricket fans.

First Goalscorer

Predict who will score the first goal in a football match. Get it right and you're in for a big win.

Cash Out Bet

Settle your bet before the match ends. Read the game — take your profit or limit your losses.

Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one. If every selection wins, your total payout grows significantly.

aa88

What Makes AA88 Sports Betting Stand Out

It's not just the number of events — the entire AA88 betting experience is built with Bangladeshi users in mind.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds shift with every moment of a match. On AA88, those changes are reflected instantly — no delays.

Full Features on Mobile

Every feature is available on mobile browser or app, exactly as on desktop. Watch the match and place your bets at the same time.

Stats & Analysis

Each match page features the teams' recent form, head-to-head records, and pitch or venue statistics.

Instant Win Payout

Winnings are credited to your balance as soon as the match ends. Withdrawals to bKash typically take 3–5 minutes.

Bangladesh Cricket Betting

AA88 has given special thought to Bangladesh's cricket fans. Every match the national team plays — home or away — is available right here.

BPL is truly the busiest period on Bangladesh's betting calendar. AA88 offers special odds boosts for every franchise match. There's something special about backing your home teams on home soil.

AA88 sees a significant traffic surge during the IPL season as well. RCB, MI, CSK — Bangladeshi fans have a real passion for these teams. Every IPL match is available on AA88, and you can also bet on player performance markets.

When Bangladesh takes on India or Pakistan in international cricket, AA88 sees its highest betting activity. These big matches come with special live odds boosts.

BPL IPL T20 WC ODI WC Asia Cup

FAQ

Top questions from visitors to the Sports Events page

The wagering or rollover requirement on bonuses at AA88 can seem complicated at first, but it's straightforward once you get the hang of it. Say you deposit ৳1,000 and receive a 100% bonus — that's another ৳1,000 in bonus funds, giving you a total balance of ৳2,000. If the wagering requirement on that bonus is 5x, you need to place bets totalling 5 times the bonus amount, i.e. ৳5,000. Importantly, this doesn't mean you lose ৳5,000 — every bet you win still pays out, and you just need your cumulative bet amount to reach ৳5,000. Wagering requirements vary by offer — some bonuses carry 3x, others 8x. Each offer clearly states the requirement upfront. Cashback bonuses typically come with much lower wagering requirements — as little as 1x or 2x.

Claiming the welcome bonus at AA88 is straightforward — in most cases, no separate code or form is required. First, head to aa88-baji.com and register by creating an account with your name, mobile number, and password. Second, before making your first deposit, make sure the promotion activation is turned on — this option is usually visible on the deposit screen. Third, deposit a minimum of ৳500 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Once your deposit is confirmed, the 100% bonus will be credited automatically to your bonus wallet — no extra steps needed. The bonus is worth up to ৳5,000. Once received, the required wagering must be completed within 30 days. If you run into any issues, reach out via live chat for a quick resolution.

Join AA88 and start Sports Betting today

Cricket, football, or any sport — start betting on AA88 with a welcome bonus.

বাংলা